SATURDAY JUNE 11

Circolo dei lettori Via Giambattista Bogino, 9h. 11:30

Flavio Massarutto meets Furio Di Castri, Franco Bergoglio presenting
FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED
Reserve your place

Bagni Pubblici di via Agliè Via Agliè, 9h. 14:30

Giulia Devalvocals and magnetic tapes
Ivan Bringas guitarra expansiva

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Teatro Vittoria via Antonio Gramsci 4h. 16:00

Mingus Oh Yeah

Paolino Dalla Portabass

ASSIGNED SEATING € 5

Purchase tickets

Teatro Vittoria via Antonio Gramsci 4h. 18:30

Mingus Oh Yeah

Riccardo Fortenarrator
Davide Libertibass, effects

ASSIGNED SEATING € 5

Purchase tickets

Piazza dei Mestieri Via Jacopo Durandi 13h. 19:00

Gianni Denittoalto sax
Federico Marchesanobass
Mattia Barbieridrums
Lucia Cervonarrator
Luciano Viottoconcept and project

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Circolo dei lettori Via Giambattista Bogino, 9h. 19:30

Interview by Giuseppe Culicchia
FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED
Reserve your place

Off Topic via Giorgio Pallavicino, 35h. 21:00

Paolo Dellapianamodular synth + electroacoustic instrument
Maria Valentina Chiricovocals + harmonium
Riccardo Mazza modular synth
Sara Bertsmodular synth

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Educatorio della Provvidenza corso Trento 13h. 21:00

Claudio Chiaraconductor and arranger
Roberto Pilone, Tiziano Piva, Gilberto Maina, Roy Roman, Massimiliano Senesi, Roberto Viltono, Marco Maserasaxophones
Stefano Calcagno, Emma Ferraratrombones
Marco Milani, Daniela Immormino, Giancarlo Panetta, Riccardo Leddatrupets
Marco Ravizza, Nicolò Di Pasquapiano
Vincenzo Galanteelectric guitar
Andrea Rasoelectric bass
Marco Ferrero/Lorenzo Demarchi/Jacopo Gandolfodrums
Arrigo Tomideivocals

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Amen Bar via Valprato, 68h. 21:30

Elisa Marangonvocals e piano
Roberta Brighielectric bass, vocals
Massimiliano Salinadrums

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

l’ARTeficIO via Bligny, 18/Lh. 22:30

Johnny Lapiocomposer, conductor, trumpet
Francesco Partipilo alto sax
Lino Meipiano
Michele Anellielectric bass
Davide Bonodrums

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

SUNDAY JUNE 12 

Starhotel Majestic corso Vittorio Emanuele II, 54h. 11:30

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED
Reserve your place

Teatro Vittoria via Antonio Gramsci 4h. 16:00

Furio di Castribass

ASSIGNED SEATING € 5

Purchase tickets

Educatorio della Provvidenza corso Trento 13h. 17:00

Alex Nicolifacilitator
Carlo Bellottipercussions
Paolo Gambinokeyboards

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Teatro Vittoria via Antonio Gramsci 4h. 18:30

Buster Williamsbass

ASSIGNED SEATING € 5

Purchase tickets

Cafè Neruda Via Errico Giachino 28h. 19:00

Mauro Negriclarinet, tenor saxophone
Giacomo Aulapiano

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Educatorio della Provvidenza corso Trento 13h. 21:00

Roberto Tauficclassic guitar
Eduardo Tauficpiano

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Conservatorio Giuseppe Verdi Piazza Bodoni h. 21:00

ARTCHIPEL ORCHESTRA
Marco FiortrumpetAlberto Bolettieri — trombones
Rudi Manzoli, Andrea Ciceri, Germano Zenga, Rosarita Crisafi, Alberto Zappalàsaxophones
Carlo Nicitaflute, Naima Faraò, Francesca Sabatinovocals
Giuseppe Gallucciguitar, Luca Gusellavibraphone
Paola Tezzonviolin, Luca Pedeferripiano, keyboards
Gianluca Albertibass, Stefano Lecchidrums
Lorenzo Gasperonipercussion
Ferdinando Faraòconductor
FEATURING Jonathan Coekeyboards

ASSIGNED SEATING € 8

Purchase tickets

l’ARTeficIO via Bligny, 18/Lh. 22:30

Tad Robinsonvocals, harmonica
Alberto Marsicoorgan
Kenan Ozdemirguitar
Erkan Ozdemirbass
Levent Ozdemirdrums

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

MONDAY  JUNE 13

Cafè Neruda Via Errico Giachino 28h. 19:00

Gianni Vironesoprano and tenor saxophones
Fabio Giachinopiano
Marco Piccirillobass and compositions
Ruben Bellaviadrums

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Laboratori di Barriera Via Baltea 3h. 20:30

JST BIG BAND Paolo Bovat, Giulio Santiangeli, Ginevra Cucinotta, Roberto Tosetti, Roberto Novati, Massimo Sisti, Leonardo Antonicelli, Stefano Gollo, Valter Calliero, Gianfranco Lenti, Paolo Tartarinisaxophones
Edgar Contrerastrombe; Valter Aimasso, Fabio Russotrombones; Adriano Barileguitar
Giulio Nobilepiano; Antonello Monnoelectric bass; Arcangelo Aluffidrums; Raffaella Andaloro, Corinne Amalberto, Caterina Ciarivocals
JST COMBO Paolo Massa Bovatalto saxophone
Omar Melettiguitar; Giulio Nobilepiano
Antonello Monnoelectric bass; Alessandro Mazzabass; Arcangelo Aluffidrums
JST BLUES Oreste Garellovocals
Marco Cornavocals and guitar
Pietro Sarvia, Alessandro Laurenzano, Luca Miglioratiguitar
Domenico Ricci — bass
Gianni Feruglia, Andrea Bottinoelectric bass
Arcangelo Aluffi, Sandro De Gennarodrums
Andrea Merlo, Paolo Bovat, Danilo Castagnerihorn section

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Conservatorio Giuseppe Verdi Piazza Bodoni h. 21:00

Ståle Storløkkenkeyboards, electric organ
Nikolai Eilertsenbass
Torstein Lofthusdrums
SPECIAL GUEST Reine Fiskeelectric guitar

ASSIGNED SEATING € 8

Purchase tickets

Bunker via Niccolò Paganini, 0/200h. 21:30

Valerio Signettosaxophone and conductor
Federico Biglietti, Leo Ippolito, Gioele Guariso, Mario Fillia, Gabriele Peradottosaxophones
Mauro Parodi, Stefano Calcagno, Enrico Delaurenti, Marco Tempestatrombones
Sergio Bongiovanni, Luigi Napolitano, Danilo Perrero, Diego Colettitrumpet
Chiara Nicorapiano
Lucio Simoniguitar
Enrico Ciampinibass
Stefano Tomasindrums

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Combo Corso Regina Margherita 128h. 22:30

Francesco Tauccikeyboards
Giulio Santinikeyboards
Daniele Marconibass
Nicola Marconiguitar
Thomas Aureliguitar
Alessandro Nittidrums, percussions
Zeno Le Moglie drums, percussions
Emanuele Burnellisaxophones
Leonardo Rossellisaxophones
Riccardo Catriatrumpet

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

TUESDAY  JUNE 14

Laboratori di Barriera Via Baltea 3h. 16:00

FREE ENTRANCE

Imbarchino del Valentino viale Umberto Cagni, 37h. 18:30

Alberto Boriotrombone, arrangements and narrantor
Igor Vignatrumpet
Simone Garinoalto saxophone
Daniele Bergesetenor and baritone saxophones
Andrea Di Marcobass
Alex Nicolidrums

FREE ENTRANCE

Tempio Valdese corso Vittorio Emanuele II, 23h. 21:00

Ståle Storløkken, organ

ENTRANCE € 5

Purchase tickets

Educatorio della Provvidenza corso Trento 13h. 21:00

Wayne Escofferytenor saxophone
Elio Coppoladrums
Sergio Di Gennaropiano
Paolo Benedettinibass

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Bunker via Niccolò Paganini, 0/200h. 21:30

OPERA JAZZ
Music by Gianni Virone, book by Pierfrancesco Di Noia
Pinuccio Bellonenarrator
Sonia Schiavonevocals
Gianni Virone tenor saxophone, clarinet and flute
Claudio Chiaraalto and soprano saxophones, flute
Fulvio Chiaratrumpet and flugelhorn
Humberto Amesquitatrombone
Fabio Gorlierpiano
Alessandro Chiappettaguitar
Francesco Bertonebass
Ruben Bellaviadrums

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Combo Corso Regina Margherita 128h. 22:30

Martin Craigguitar, vocals
Juan Carlos Calderindrums
Simone Bellaviabass
Alberto Gurrisiorgan
Vito Miccolispercussion
Paolo Parpaglionesax tenore
Stefano Cocontromba

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

WEDNESDAY JUNE 15

Circolo dei lettori Via Giambattista Bogino, 9h. 16:00

Music and today’s major issues

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED
Reserve your place

Auditorium grattacielo Intesa Sanpaolo Corso Inghilterra 3h. 17:30

Chanda Rulevocals
Hermon Meharitrumpet
Paul Zaunertrombone
Osian Robertstenor saxophone
Jan Korinekorgan
Gio Rossidrums

ASSIGNED SEATING € 5

Purchase tickets

Off Topic via Giorgio Pallavicino, 35h. 19:00

Stefano Rissoelectric bass, compositions
Simone Garin, Davide Pignataalto saxophone
Nicholas Remondino, Michele Bussonedrums
GUEST Sandy Silvadance, percussion

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Osteria Rabezzana Via San Francesco d'Assisi, 23/Ch. 19:00

Giangiacomo Rossoguitar soloist
Stefano Ivaldiviolin
Manule Baudinorhythm guitar
Andrea Bottellirhythm guitar
Michele Millesimobass

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

OGR Torino – Sala Fucine Corso Castelfidardo 22h. 21:30

Milton Nascimentovocals, guitar
Ronaldo Silvapercussion
Jose Ibarravocals
Kiko Continentinopiano
Widor Santiagosaxophones
Wilson Lopesguitar
Alexandre Lopesbass
Lincoln Cheibdrums

PASS DAY AND NIGHT / NIGHT
STANDING ENTRANCE € 13

Purchase tickets

THURSDAY  JUNE 16

Circolo dei lettori Via Giambattista Bogino, 9h. 16:00

Fabio Geda presenting
FREE ENTRANCE – BOOKING REQUIRED
Reserve your place

OGR Torino – Sala Fucine Corso Castelfidardo 22h. 18:30

Fulvio Albanoconductor, tenor and soprano saxophones, clarinet
Claudio Chiara, Valerio Signetto, Gianni Virone, Marco Tarditosaxophones, clarinets
Luca Begonia, Stefano Calcagno, Danilo Moccia, Gianfranco Marchesitrombones
Andrea Tofanelli, Mirco Rubegni, Fulvio Chiara, Felice Reggiotrumpets
Fabio Gorlierpiano
Aldo Zuninobass
Adam Pache — drums
SPECIAL GUEST
Dino Pianatrombone
Franco Pianaarrangements, trumpet and flugelhorn

PASS DAY AND NIGHT / DAY 16
ASSIGNED SEATING € 5

Purchase tickets

Osteria Rabezzana Via San Francesco d'Assisi, 23/Ch. 19:00

Giacomo Petrocchisaxophones
Cesare Meccatrumpet
Fabrizio Leonipiano
Matteo Rossibass
Luca Guarinodrums

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Laboratori di Barriera Via Baltea 3h. 19:30

Daniele D’Agaroclarinets
Denis Biasonelectric guitar, banjo
Luigi Vitale vibraphone, percussions
Camillo Prosdocimobird calls

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

OGR Torino – Sala Fucine Corso Castelfidardo 22h. 21:30

Buster Williamsbass
Steve Wilsonalto and tenor saxophones
George Colliganpiano
Lenny Whitedrums

PASS DAY AND NIGHT / NIGHT / DAY 16
ASSIGNED SEATING SETTORE A € 15 / SETTORE B € 11

Purchase tickets

FRIDAY  JUNE 17

Circolo dei lettori Via Giambattista Bogino, 9h. 16:00

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED
Reserve your place

OGR Torino – Sala Fucine Corso Castelfidardo 22h. 18:30

Jan Bangsampling, electronics
Arve Henriksentrumpet, electronics
Roberto Cecchettoguitar, electronics
Michele Rabbiapercussion, electronics

PASS DAY AND NIGHT / DAY 17
ASSIGNED SEATING € 5

Purchase tickets

OGR Torino – Sala Fucine Corso Castelfidardo 22h. 21:30

Jason Lindner (flymyspcshp)keyboards, synths, electronics
Panagiotis Andreouelectric bass, vocals
Obed Calvairedrums
Kurt Rosenwinkelguitar
Linda Feki (LNDFK)vocals
Dario Bassolino keyboards, synths

PASS DAY AND NIGHT / NIGHT / DAY 17
ASSIGNED SEATING SETTORE A € 15 / SETTORE B € 11

Purchase tickets

SATURDAY JUNE 18 

OGR Torino – Sala Fucine Corso Castelfidardo 22h. 17:30

Trixie Whitleyvocals, guitar
Jeremy Gustindrums
Daniel Mintseriskeyboards

PASS DAY AND NIGHT / DAY 18
ASSIGNED SEATING NUMERATO € 5

Purchase tickets

Laboratori di Barriera Via Baltea 3h. 19:00

Barry Finnertyelectric guitar
Sergio Di Gennaropiano
Davide Libertibass
Folco Fedeledrums

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

OGR – Duomo corso Castelfidardo, 22h. 19:30

Paola De Angelis
with direction of  Nicola Catalano

FREE ENTRANCE UNTIL 7.15 PM – RESERVATION REQUIRED
Reserve your place

OGR Torino – Sala Fucine Corso Castelfidardo 22h. 21:30

Kae Tempestvocals
Hinako Omorikeyboards

PASS DAY AND NIGHT / NIGHT / DAY 18
ASSIGNED SEATING SETTORE A € 15 / SETTORE B € 11

Purchase tickets

SUNDAY  JUNE 19

Castello di Rivoli, Museo d’Arte Contemporanea piazzale Mafalda di Savoiah. 17:30

Ramon Morotrumpet, flugelhorn
CONCERT ENTRANCE WITH REDUCED TICKET FOR THE MUSEUM € 6,50
SELLING STARTS AT H. 16.30 SUBJECT TO AVAILABILITY

Bagni Pubblici di via Agliè Via Agliè, 9h. 19:00

Erica Scherlviolin and keyboards
Valerio Corzanielectric bass, electronics
Gaetano Alfonsidrums, percussion, loops
Luca Swanz Andriolovocals, banjo

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Cafè Neruda Via Errico Giachino 28h. 19:00

Nunzio Barbieriguitar
Massimo Pitziantiaccordion
Francesco Barbiericlarinet
Jino Touchebass
Fulvio Chiaratrumpet

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

OGR Torino – Sala Fucine Corso Castelfidardo 22h. 21:30

Teemu Mattsson, Timo Paasonen, Mikko Pettinen, Tero Saartitrumpet
Kasperi Sarikoski, Pekka Laukkanen, Mikko Mustonen, Heikki Tuhkanentromboni
Ilmari Rönkä, Max Zenger, Marko Portin, Manuel Dunkel, Mikko Mäkinenwoods
Kirmo Lintinenpiano
Vesa Ojaniemibass
Markus Ketoladrums

PASS DAY AND NIGHT / NIGHT
ASSIGNED SEATING SETTORE A € 15 / SETTORE B € 11

Purchase tickets

Amen Bar via Valprato, 68h. 23:00

Luigi Tessarolloguitar and coordinator of the jam session
Riccardo Ruggieripiano
Cesare Meccatrumpeta
Alessandro Maiorinobass
Mattia Barbieridrums

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

MONDAY  JUNE 20

Cinema Massimo Sala tre Via Verdi,18 h. 20:30

by Marlene Millar and Sandy Silva (Canada)

ADMISSION € 6 – € 4