SATURDAY JUNE 11 

Bagni Pubblici di via Agliè Via Agliè, 9h. 14:30

Giulia Devalvocals and magnetic tapes
Ivan Bringas guitarra expansiva

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Piazza dei Mestieri Via Jacopo Durandi 13h. 19:00

Gianni Denittoalto sax
Federico Marchesanobass
Mattia Barbieridrums
Aron Teweldenarrator
Lucia Cervonarrator
Luciano Viottoconcept and project

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Off Topic via Giorgio Pallavicino, 35h. 21:00

Paolo Dellapianamodular synth + electroacoustic instrument
Maria Valentina Chiricovocals + harmonium
Riccardo Mazza modular synth
Sara Bertsmodular synth

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Educatorio della Provvidenza corso Trento 13h. 21:00

Claudio Chiaraconductor and arranger
Roberto Pilone, Tiziano Piva, Gilberto Maina, Roy Roman, Massimiliano Senesi, Roberto Viltono, Marco Maserasaxophones
Stefano Calcagno, Emma Ferraratrombones
Marco Milani, Daniela Immormino, Giancarlo Panetta, Riccardo Leddatrupets
Marco Ravizza, Nicolò Di Pasquapiano
Vincenzo Galanteelectric guitar
Andrea Rasoelectric bass
Marco Ferrero/Lorenzo Demarchi/Jacopo Gandolfodrums
Arrigo Tomideivocals

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Amen Bar via Valprato, 68h. 21:30

Elisa Marangonvocals e piano
Roberta Brighielectric bass, vocals
Massimiliano Salinadrums

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

l’ARTeficIO via Bligny, 18/Lh. 22:30

Johnny Lapiocomposer, conductor, trumpet
Francesco Partipilo alto sax
Lino Meipiano
Michele Anellielectric bass
Davide Bonodrums

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

SUNDAY JUNE 12 

Cafè Neruda Via Errico Giachino 28h. 19:00

Mauro Negriclarinet, tenor saxophone
Giacomo Aulapiano

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Educatorio della Provvidenza corso Trento 13h. 21:00

Roberto Tauficclassic guitar
Eduardo Tauficpiano

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

l’ARTeficIO via Bligny, 18/Lh. 22:30

Tad Robinsonvocals, harmonica
Alberto Marsicoorgan
Kenan Ozdemirguitar
Erkan Ozdemirbass
Levent Ozdemirdrums

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

MONDAY  JUNE 13

Cafè Neruda Via Errico Giachino 28h. 19:00

Gianni Vironesoprano and tenor saxophones
Fabio Giachinopiano
Marco Piccirillobass and compositions
Ruben Bellaviadrums

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Laboratori di Barriera Via Baltea 3h. 20:30

JST BIG BAND Paolo Bovat, Giulio Santiangeli, Ginevra Cucinotta, Roberto Tosetti, Roberto Novati, Massimo Sisti, Leonardo Antonicelli, Stefano Gollo, Valter Calliero, Gianfranco Lenti, Paolo Tartarinisaxophones
Edgar Contrerastrombe; Valter Aimasso, Fabio Russotrombones; Adriano Barileguitar
Giulio Nobilepiano; Antonello Monnoelectric bass; Arcangelo Aluffidrums; Raffaella Andaloro, Corinne Amalberto, Caterina Ciarivocals
JST COMBO Paolo Massa Bovatalto saxophone
Omar Melettiguitar; Giulio Nobilepiano
Antonello Monnoelectric bass; Alessandro Mazzabass; Arcangelo Aluffidrums
JST BLUES Oreste Garellovocals
Marco Cornavocals and guitar
Pietro Sarvia, Alessandro Laurenzano, Luca Miglioratiguitar
Domenico Ricci — bass
Gianni Feruglia, Andrea Bottinoelectric bass
Arcangelo Aluffi, Sandro De Gennarodrums
Andrea Merlo, Paolo Bovat, Danilo Castagnerihorn section

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Bunker via Niccolò Paganini, 0/200h. 21:30

Valerio Signettosaxophone and conductor
Federico Biglietti, Leo Ippolito, Gioele Guariso, Mario Fillia, Gabriele Peradottosaxophones
Mauro Parodi, Stefano Calcagno, Enrico Delaurenti, Marco Tempestatrombones
Sergio Bongiovanni, Luigi Napolitano, Danilo Perrero, Diego Colettitrumpet
Chiara Nicorapiano
Lucio Simoniguitar
Enrico Ciampinibass
Stefano Tomasindrums

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Combo Corso Regina Margherita 128h. 22:30

Francesco Tauccikeyboards
Giulio Santinikeyboards
Daniele Marconibass
Nicola Marconiguitar
Thomas Aureliguitar
Alessandro Nittidrums, percussions
Zeno Le Moglie drums, percussions
Emanuele Burnellisaxophones
Leonardo Rossellisaxophones
Riccardo Catriatrumpet

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

TUESDAY  JUNE 14

Imbarchino del Valentino viale Umberto Cagni, 37h. 18:30

Alberto Boriotrombone, arrangements and narrantor
Igor Vignatrumpet
Simone Garinoalto saxophone
Daniele Bergesetenor and baritone saxophones
Andrea Di Marcobass
Alex Nicolidrums

FREE ENTRANCE

Educatorio della Provvidenza corso Trento 13h. 21:00

Wayne Escofferytenor saxophone
Elio Coppoladrums
Sergio Di Gennaropiano
Paolo Benedettinibass

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Bunker via Niccolò Paganini, 0/200h. 21:30

OPERA JAZZ
Music by Gianni Virone, book by Pierfrancesco Di Noia
Pinuccio Bellonenarrator
Sonia Schiavonevocals
Gianni Virone tenor saxophone, clarinet and flute
Claudio Chiaraalto and soprano saxophones, flute
Fulvio Chiaratrumpet and flugelhorn
Humberto Amesquitatrombone
Fabio Gorlierpiano
Alessandro Chiappettaguitar
Francesco Bertonebass
Ruben Bellaviadrums

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Combo Corso Regina Margherita 128h. 22:30

Martin Craigguitar, vocals
Juan Carlos Calderindrums
Simone Bellaviabass
Alberto Gurrisiorgan
Vito Miccolispercussion
Paolo Parpaglionesax tenore
Stefano Cocontromba

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

WEDNESDAY JUNE 15

Off Topic via Giorgio Pallavicino, 35h. 19:00

Stefano Rissoelectric bass, compositions
Simone Garin, Davide Pignataalto saxophone
Nicholas Remondino, Michele Bussonedrums
GUEST Sandy Silvadance, percussion

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Osteria Rabezzana Via San Francesco d'Assisi, 23/Ch. 19:00

Giangiacomo Rossoguitar soloist
Stefano Ivaldiviolin
Manule Baudinorhythm guitar
Andrea Bottellirhythm guitar
Michele Millesimobass

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

THURSDAY  JUNE 16

Osteria Rabezzana Via San Francesco d'Assisi, 23/Ch. 19:00

Giacomo Petrocchisaxophones
Cesare Meccatrumpet
Fabrizio Leonipiano
Matteo Rossibass
Luca Guarinodrums

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Laboratori di Barriera Via Baltea 3h. 19:30

Daniele D’Agaroclarinets
Denis Biasonelectric guitar, banjo
Luigi Vitale vibraphone, percussions
Camillo Prosdocimobird calls

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

SATURDAY JUNE 18 

Laboratori di Barriera Via Baltea 3h. 19:00

Barry Finnertyelectric guitar
Sergio Di Gennaropiano
Davide Libertibass
Folco Fedeledrums

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

SUNDAY  JUNE 19

Bagni Pubblici di via Agliè Via Agliè, 9h. 19:00

Erica Scherlviolin and keyboards
Valerio Corzanielectric bass, electronics
Gaetano Alfonsidrums, percussion, loops
Luca Swanz Andriolovocals, banjo

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Cafè Neruda Via Errico Giachino 28h. 19:00

Nunzio Barbieriguitar
Massimo Pitziantiaccordion
Francesco Barbiericlarinet
Jino Touchebass
Fulvio Chiaratrumpet

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)

Amen Bar via Valprato, 68h. 23:00

Luigi Tessarolloguitar and coordinator of the jam session
Riccardo Ruggieripiano
Cesare Meccatrumpeta
Alessandro Maiorinobass
Mattia Barbieridrums

FREE ENTRANCE – RESERVATION REQUIRED (INFO HERE)