Concerts 2021

SATURDAY JUNE 19

h. 17:30
Conservatorio Giuseppe Verdi Piazza Bodoni
GIANLUCA PETRELLA COSMIC RENAISSANCE

Gianluca Petrella _ trombone, laptop, Moog, effects
Mirco Rubegni _ trumpet
Riccardo Di Vinci _ bass
Federico Scettri _ drums, laptop
Simone Padovani _ percussion
Blake Franchetto _ live spoken words, bass

REPLICA AT H. 21.00

ASSIGNED SEATING € 5,00

Sold out

SUNDAY JUNE 20

h. 15:00
Conservatorio Giuseppe Verdi Piazza Bodoni
ERIOS JUNIOR JAZZ ORCHESTRA, FEATURING JOAN CHAMORRO

Mario Biasio _ conductor
Angelo Rolando, Fabio Buonarota, Davide Cason, Giacomo De Bona, Gianluca Tagliazucchi, Simone Locarni, Anais Drago _ project teaching staff
Sofia Volante, Marta De Leo, Vittoria Oliva _ vocals
Tommaso Profeta, Arianna Soligo, Mattia Basilico, Gabriele Langella, Paolo Antonini, Riccardo Ripamonti _ saxophones
Camilla Rolando, Francesco Di Mauro, Samuele Crevacore, Nicolò Cannone, Matteo Valentino _ trumpets
Didier Yon, Yannick Vallet, Gabriel Santos Freitas Cavicchioli, Matteo Selvaggio _ trombones
Gioela Scamazzon, Nicholas Gramaglia _ guitar
Leonardo Concina _ pianoforte
Pietro Barbera _ double bass
Federico Volante, Luca Codecco, Thomas Allen _ drums
Erios Jazz Strings: Matilde Cerutti, Francesca Sgarioto, Nicholas Gramaglia, Francesco Vanni _ strings
SPECIAL GUEST: Joan Chamorro _ baritone saxophone

ASSIGNED SEATING € 5,00

h. 21:00
Conservatorio Giuseppe Verdi Piazza Bodoni
LUIGI MARTINALE QUARTET, WITH SPECIAL GUEST STEFANO “COCCO” CANTINI + CLASSWING ENSEMBLE+ PINO NINFA

Luigi Martinale _ piano, compositions and arrangements
Stefano Cocco Cantini _ tenor and soprano saxophones
Yuri Goloubev _ double bass
Zaza Desiderio _ drums
Classwing Ensemble del Conservatorio “G.F. Ghedini” di Cuneo
Bruno Mosso _ conductor, arrangments
Nicola Dho, Luca Madeddu _ violins
Andrei Imbrea _ viola
Tommaso Cavallo _ cello
Cecilia Molinero _ flute
Sara Barroero _ clarinet
Francesca Chiesa _ french horn
Pino Ninfa _ visual artist

ASSIGNED SEATING € 5,00

MONDAY JUNE 21

h. 21:00
OGR Corso Castelfidardo 22
GIANLUIGI TROVESI/ FILARMONICA TRT/ FABRIZIO BOSSO "BERG HEIM: UNA PICCOLA MONTAGNA MAGICA"

Thomas Mann’s The Magic Mountain, in the music of Gianluigi Trovesi

Gianluigi Trovesi _ clarinet, bass clarinet, and alto saxophone
Federico Marchesano _ double bass
Fulvio Maras _ drums and percussion
SPECIAL GUEST: Fabrizio Bosso _ trumpet
The TRT Philharmonic
Stefano Montanari _ conductor
Corrado Guarino _ arrangements

ASSIGNED SEATING € 10
REHEARSAL OPEN TO THE PUBLIC, 5 – 9 PM ASSIGNED SEAT € 3,00

TUESDAY JUNE 22

h. 21:00
OGR Corso Castelfidardo 22
ROBERT HENKE “CBM 8032 AV”

Robert Henke _ 5 Commodore CBM 8032computers, mixing board, programing

ASSIGNED SEATING € 10,00

Buy ticket

WEDNESDAY JUNE 23

h. 17:30
Conservatorio Giuseppe Verdi Piazza Bodoni
URI CAINE/FURIO DI CASTRI/ANDY SHEPPARD “FIVE VISIONS”

Uri Caine _ pianoforte, Fender Rhodes
Andy Sheppard _ tenor and soprano saxophones
Furio Di Castri _ double bass
Gianluca Palazzo _ guitar
Alessandro Romano _ drums
The Giuseppe Verdi String Quartet
Edoardo de Angelis _ violin (teacher)
Raul Roa _ violin
Giorgia Lenzo _ viola
Manuel Zigante _ cello (teacher)
Stefano Bassanese (teacher), Ilaria Lemmo, Marco Marasciuolo, Federico Primavera _ electronics

REPLICA AT H. 21.00

ASSIGNED SEATING € 10,00

Sold out

h. 21:00
OGR Corso Castelfidardo 22
EMANUELE CISI/FRANCESCA CORRIAS "NO EYES"

Emanuele Cisi _ tenor saxophone
Dino Rubino _ piano
Rosario Bonaccorso _ double bass
Adam Pache _ drums
SPECIAL GUEST: Francesca Corrias _ vocals

ASSIGNED SEATING € 10,00

THURSDAY JUNE 24

h. 17:30
OGR Corso Castelfidardo 22
BIRÉLI LAGRÈNE & CHARLIER/ SOURISSE MULTIQUARIUM BIG BAND "REMEMBERING JACO PASTORIUS"

Stéphane Chausse _ alto saxophone, clarinet
Frédéric Couderc, Stéphane Guillaume _ saxophones, clarinets
Rémi Biet _ tenor saxophone
Lucas Saint-Cricq _ alto and tenor saxophones
Pierre Drevet, Claude Egea, Yves Le Carboulec, Denis Leloup, Erik Poirier _ trumpets
Philippe Georges, Damien Verheve _ trombones
Didier Havet _ trombone, tuba
Olivier Louvel _ electric guitar
Benoît Sourisse _ piano, electric organ
Biréli Lagrène _ electric bass
André Charlier _ drums
Nicolas Charlier _ percussion

REPLICA AT H. 21.00

ASSIGNED SEATING € 10,00

FRIDAY JUNE 25

h. 17:30
OGR Corso Castelfidardo 22
DONNY MCCASLIN QUARTET GUEST GAIL ANN DORSEY "BOWIE'S BLACKSTAR"

Donny McCaslin _ saxophones
Jason Lindner _ keyboard
Nate Wood _ drums
Tim Lefebvre _ bass
SPECIAL GUEST: Gail Ann Dorsey _ voice, guitar

REPLICA AT H. 21.00

ASSIGNED SEATING € 10,00

SATURDAY JUNE 26

h. 11:30
Teatro Vittoria via Antonio Gramsci 4
NATE WOOD "fOUR"

Nate Wood _ keyboard, bass, drums, vocals

REPLICA AT H. 15.00

ASSIGNED SEATING € 5,00

h. 17:30
OGR Corso Castelfidardo 22
ARTO LINDSAY AND BAND

Arto Lindsay _ guitar, vocals, sound effects
Paul Wilson _ keyboard
Melvin Gibbs _ bass
Marivaldo Paim _ percussion
Kassa Overall _ drums

ASSIGNED SEATING € 10,00

Special Price for Both Performances When Purchased Together with Zig Zag Power Trio €16

h. 21:00
OGR Corso Castelfidardo 22
ZIG ZAG POWER TRIO FT. VERNON REID, WILL CALHOUN & MELVIN GIBBS

Vernon Reid _ electric guitar
Melvin Gibbs _ electric bass
Will Calhoun _ drums

ASSIGNED SEATING € 10,00

Special Price for Both Performances When Purchased Together with Arto Lindsay and band €16

SUNDAY JUNE 27

h. 11:30
Teatro Vittoria via Antonio Gramsci 4
ROBERTO DANI “SOLO”

Roberto Dani _ prepared drums
Body/Space/Sound
A Reflection Beginning with Silence

REPLICA AT H. 16.00

ASSIGNED SEATING € 5,00

h. 17:30
OGR Corso Castelfidardo 22
KORABEAT + SALIF KEITA “UN AUTRE BLANC”
REPLICA AT H. 21.00

ASSIGNED SEATING € 10,00